Buying guide

Landing page builder for agencies: five plans with client workspaces

Last reviewed October 18, 2026

Quick answerFor client work, Swipe Pages Marketer gives 5 client sub-accounts at $89 a month, billed monthly. Instapage Optimize with 50,000 unique visitors gives 5 workspaces for $299; Create and the 30,000 option give 1.

Landing page builder for agencies: the five plans

For agency client work, the plans that separate clients are Swipe Pages Marketer, with 5 client sub-accounts at $89 a month, billed monthly, and Instapage Optimize with 50,000 unique monthly visitors, with 5 workspaces at $299 a month, billed monthly, as read on October 18, 2026. A workspace is a separate area inside one Instapage account, which Instapage says to use for teams, clients or projects.

Swipe Pages counts monthly visitors and Instapage counts unique monthly visitors, so the 50,000 on each plan is not the same unit.

Agency plans of five builders, as read on October 18, 2026
Builder and planPriceClient workspaces or sub-accountsUsers
Swipe Pages Marketer$89 a month, billed monthly; $69 a month, billed annually5 client sub-accounts5 team members
Swipe Pages Agency$199 a month, billed monthly; $149 a month, billed annuallyUnlimited sub-accountsUnlimited team members
Instapage Optimize, 50,000 unique monthly visitors$299 a month, billed monthly; $239 a month, billed annually5 workspaces10 team members
Landingi ScalePrice on Landingi's pageClient sub-accounts and agency brandingUnlimited users
Unbounce AgencyNo public price; sold through salesTraffic allocated per account across client sub-foldersFrom 5 users

We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page, at no extra cost to you.

Start a 14-day Instapage trial →

Client workspaces and sub-accounts by plan

Instapage lists 1 workspace on Create and on Optimize with 30,000 unique monthly visitors, and 5 on the 50,000 option. Swipe Pages describes client sub-accounts as workspaces for clients or projects: none on Startup, 5 on Marketer, unlimited on Agency. Landingi puts client sub-accounts and agency branding on Scale.

Unbounce sells Agency through sales and allocates traffic per account, across client sub-folders, so the clients share one allocation. Leadpages Optimize, $199 a month, billed monthly, lists 3 team seats. systeme.io says every plan allows unlimited sub-accounts, each with the plan's own limits.

Getting client sign-off: comments and guest access

Instapage's help center says clients can comment on a design live without an Instapage account. Guests have View access: they can comment and resolve threads, not edit. A page can carry a password, and real-time visual comments are listed on every current plan.

Instapage's collaboration page speaks of approving or rejecting changes within the platform; the help article on real-time collaboration documents commenting and resolving, and names no approve button.

Users, domains and traffic for several clients

Instapage allows 10 team members on every self-serve option and 10 subdomains on the 50,000 option. Pending invitations count toward the team limit, a person in several workspaces counts once, roles are Viewer, Editor and Manager, and one person can edit a page at a time.

Swipe Pages allows 5 custom domains on Marketer and unlimited on Agency, with 50,000 and 500,000 monthly visitors. Landingi Scale lists 10 domains and 100,000 to 500,000 visits. Unbounce Agency starts at 50,000 traffic and 10 root domains.

Which agency plan fits which client load

For a few clients, pick Swipe Pages Marketer at the lower monthly price, or Instapage Optimize with 50,000 unique monthly visitors for 10 team members, A/B testing and text replacement. For many clients, pick Swipe Pages Agency or Landingi Scale.

Pick Instapage Optimize with 50,000 unique monthly visitors when client comments, separate workspaces and A/B testing should sit in one account. For a custom contract, Instapage describes Convert as designed for larger teams and agencies; it is sold through a demo.

An agency can trial Instapage for 14 days on Create or Optimize with a card on file, charged when the trial ends unless canceled, but workspaces beyond one need the 50,000 option. See Instapage pricing, Instapage vs Swipe Pages and Swipe Pages alternatives.

Sources used for this page

The facts above come from the pages below, read on October 18, 2026. We have not used these products hands-on. Prices and terms change, so confirm them on the vendor's site before you buy.

  1. Subscriptions and Pricing - Create, Optimize, Convert | Instapage — Vendor pricing page · instapage.com · read October 18, 2026
  2. Real time collaboration | Instapage Help Center — Vendor documentation · help.instapage.com · read October 18, 2026
  3. Online Project Collaboration Made Easy | Instapage — Vendor product page · instapage.com · read October 18, 2026
  4. How to manage the team members of a workspace | Instapage Help Center — Vendor documentation · help.instapage.com · read October 18, 2026
  5. Convert Plan - Exclusive Benefits | Instapage Help Center — Vendor documentation · help.instapage.com · read October 18, 2026
  6. Swipe Pages pricing — Vendor pricing page · swipepages.com · read October 18, 2026
  7. Landingi pricing plans — Vendor pricing page · landingi.com · read October 18, 2026
  8. Unbounce pricing and plans — Vendor pricing page · unbounce.com · read October 18, 2026
  9. What Happens if I Exceed The Traffic Limit on My Plan? | Unbounce Documentation — Vendor documentation · documentation.unbounce.com · read October 18, 2026
  10. Leadpages pricing — Vendor pricing page · leadpages.com · read October 18, 2026
  11. systeme.io pricing — Vendor pricing page · systeme.io · read October 18, 2026