Side-by-side comparison

Instapage vs Landingi: annual plans, visit limits and testing

Last reviewed October 18, 2026

Quick answerLandingi Optimize, $119 a month, billed annually, has server-side tests for 30,000 visits; Instapage Optimize is $159 for 30,000 unique visitors, a different unit. Pick Landingi to pay less or for sub-accounts on Scale.

Instapage vs Landingi: the short answer

On annual billing, Landingi Optimize is $119 a month and Instapage Optimize with 30,000 unique monthly visitors is $159 a month, and each adds server-side A/B testing. The units differ: Landingi counts visits, Instapage counts unique visitors. Landingi Build is $24 a month and Instapage Create is $79 a month, billed annually, as read on October 18, 2026. Landingi's monthly-billing price is on its own page, so this comparison stays on annual billing.

Instapage and Landingi on annual billing, per month, as read on October 18, 2026
PlanBilled annually, per monthTraffic a monthPages
Instapage Create$79 a month15,000 unique visitorsUnlimited, per the plans page
Instapage Optimize, 30,000 option$159 a month30,000 unique visitorsUnlimited, per the plans page
Landingi Build$24 a month2,000 visits10 active pages
Landingi Optimize$119 a month30,000 visits100 active pages
Landingi ScalePrice on Landingi's page100,000 to 500,000 visitsUnlimited pages

We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page, at no extra cost to you.

Start a 14-day Instapage trial →

Where A/B testing and text replacement start

Landingi lists server-side A/B testing on Optimize and up, not on Build. Instapage lists server-side A/B testing and dynamic text replacement on Optimize, not Create; Instapage pricing has the full plan list. Dynamic text replacement lets page text follow a value in the web address, such as the keyword or ad that sent the click.

Landingi's comparison table lists dynamic text replacement on all four plans, Build included, as read on October 18, 2026. That is Landingi's table; its pages do not describe how the feature differs by plan.

Visits against unique visitors, and active pages

Landingi counts visits a month. Instapage counts unique monthly visitors, the different people who visit your published pages in a month, and counts a person again after 3 days. Landingi Optimize's 30,000 visits and Instapage Optimize's 30,000 unique monthly visitors are therefore not the same limit.

Landingi caps active pages at 10 on Build and 100 on Optimize. Instapage's plans page lists unlimited published pages on every plan. Over its limit, Instapage's help center says the account is locked; its pages state no price for the extra visitors.

Trials, credits and agency features

Landingi and Instapage both run 14-day trials. Landingi limits its trial to 200 visits, sometimes asks for a card and charges it when the trial ends. Instapage requires a card and ends its trial at 2,500 unique monthly visitors.

Landingi credits are a monthly allowance for AI features: 2,500 on Build and 10,000 on Optimize, with credit packs at $15, $25 and $40 and an extra domain at $5 a month. Client sub-accounts and agency settings start on Landingi Scale. Instapage lists 5 workspaces, separate areas for clients or projects, on the 50,000-visitor Optimize option.

Who should pick Landingi and who should pick Instapage

  • Landingi for a lower annual price where testing starts: Optimize lists 30,000 visits for $119 a month, billed annually, against $159 for 30,000 unique monthly visitors on Instapage Optimize. Also for client sub-accounts on Scale.
  • Instapage for unlimited published pages per its plans page, 15,000 unique monthly visitors on Create and 10 team members where Landingi Build lists 5 users; Create has no A/B testing.

Landingi alternatives lists other builders, and Landingi vs Unbounce sets Landingi beside Unbounce.

Sources used for this page

The facts above come from the pages below, read on October 18, 2026. We have not used these products hands-on. Prices and terms change, so confirm them on the vendor's site before you buy.

  1. Instapage plans and pricing — Vendor pricing page · instapage.com · read October 18, 2026
  2. How do usage limits work? — Vendor documentation · help.instapage.com · read October 18, 2026
  3. Landingi pricing plans — Vendor pricing page · landingi.com · read October 18, 2026